Reflectômetro Ótico no Domínio do Tempo

Um reflectômetro ótico no domínio do tempo (OTDR) é um instrumento de precisão normalmente usado para localizar eventos ou falhas ao longo de um link de fibra ótica, dentro de redes de comunicações óticas. O OTDR lança uma série de pulsos óticos de alta velocidade na fibra a ser medida. Vários eventos na fibra geram uma dispersão de Rayleigh que retorna ao OTDR e a força dos pulsos de retorno é medida e integrada em função do tempo, e plotada em função do comprimento da fibra. O eixo horizontal é a distância e o eixo vertical é a perda.

Os OTDRs são usados principalmente no serviço de instalação e manutenção de fibra ótica de redes de acesso (links de comunicação entre centrais telefônicas e postes) e redes de usuários (links de comunicação entre sites de usuários e postes).

Nossa ampla linha de OTDRs oferece excelente relação de custo/desempenho, durabilidade de campo e faixa dinâmica aplicável. Com trinta anos de inovação em projetos de reflectometria, fornecemos soluções de tecnologia onde você mais precisa.

  • AQ1000 optical time domain reflectometer
  • Increase productivity optical access networks field personnel
  • Intuitive and responsive
  • One-button measurement
  • Trace and map view
  • Yokogawa AQ7280 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)
  • Fast and precise measurements with confidence
  • Satisfies broad range of test and measurement needs
  • Analyzing optical networks from access to core
  • Yokogawa AQ1210 series OTDR
  • Fast and precise 
  • Optical time domain reflectometer delivers high reliability
  • Harsh field conditions
  • Multi-touch touchscreen, automatic measurement

AQ7933 is application software to display and analyze waveform data measured by Yokogawa OTDRs and create a work report on a PC. This software provides more intuitive operability than the conventional software, helping field engineers to reduce their work.

AQ7932 is application software that performs analysis of trace data from the OTDR on a PC, and conveniently creates professional reports. The built-in report creation wizard function makes this task simple, quick and easy.

  • High performance OTDR module
  • For RFTS (Remote Fiber Test System)

A 12-channel optical switch box that effectively improves workability with YOKOGAWA OTDRs.
Controlled from an OTDR, the OSW allows continuous measurement of all or a subset of the 12 channels.
The compact size makes this an ideal solution to conveniently measure multiple ribbon fibers in the field or conserve production test rack space.

Single Mode Optical Fiber

AQ7280

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB) (Typ) Application Fiber Network
1310 nm 1383 nm 1490 nm 1550 nm 1625 nm 1650 nm Installation Maintenance Research

Manufacturing
Core Metro Access PON
Dark Live
AQ7282A 2     1 38     36            
AQ7283A 2   1 42     40          
AQ7284A 2   1 46     45          
AQ7285A 2   1 50     50          
AQ7283E 3 2 42     40 40      
AQ7283F 3 2 42     40   40    
AQ7282G 3     1 38   36 36            
AQ7283H 3   1 42     40 39      
AQ7284H 3   1 46     45 44      
AQ7283K 4   1 42   38 40 40      
AQ7283J 4   1 42 39   40 40      
AQ7286A 2   1 42     40                  
AQ7286H 3   1 42     40 39                
AQ7286J 4   1 42 39   40 39                

: Using an external filter

AQ1210

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB) (Typ) Application Fiber Network
1310 nm 1383 nm 1490 nm 1550 nm 1625 nm 1650 nm Installation Maintenance Core Metro Access PON
Dark Live
AQ1210A 2     1 37     35          
AQ1215A 2   1 42     40        
AQ1210E 3   2 37     35 35      
AQ1215E 3 2 42     40 39    
AQ1215F 3 2 42     40   37  
AQ1216F 3 2 42     40   40  

AQ7277B

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB) (Typ) Application Fiber Network
1550 nm 1650 nm Installation Maintenance Core Metro Access PON
Dark Live
AQ7277B-B01 1 1   40    
AQ7277B-B02 1   1 50        

AQ1000

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB) (Typ) Application Fiber Network
1310 nm 1383 nm 1490 nm 1550 nm 1625 nm 1650 nm Installation Maintenance Core Metro Access PON
Dark Live
AQ1000 2     1 32     30            

Multi Mode Optical Fiber

AQ7280

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB) Application
850 nm 1300 nm Installation Maintenance
Dark Live
AQ7282M 2     1 25 27  

Single Mode Optical Fiber + Multi Mode Optical Fiber

AQ1210

Model Number of wavelength High DR Cut Filter Number of OTDR port Dynamic range (dB)(Typ) Application Fiber Network
Installation Maintenance Core Metro Access PON
1310 nm 1550 nm MM
850 nm
MM
1300 nm
Dark Live
AQ1210D 4     2 37 35 25 27      
Visão Geral:

This paper describes a compact optical channel monitor and a delayed interferometer having free-space optical elements such as lenses or mirrors, as an application of microoptics. These devices have been developed to be built into dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) transmission systems. These optics use a Gaussian beam which is emitted through single-mode optical fibers and located near the optical axis. This paper explains the optical designs of these devices based on the Gaussian beam's behavior.
SANPEI Yoshihiro*1  SUZUKI Yasuyuki*2   IEMURA Kouki*3   ASANO Junichirou*3


*1Communication and Measurement Business Headquarters, Optical Communication Measurement Development Department

*2Communication and Measurement Business Headquarters, Core Technology Development Department

*3Photonics Business Headquarters, Engineering Department IV

Visão Geral:

After a disastrous 2009, the large publicly held test companies enjoyed booming business in 2010.

Visão Geral:

We are currently aware of this issue occuring on model Optical Time Domain Reflectometer AQ7270's with firmware Ver. 1.02. Please download and install the latest firmware version from the Yokogawa software drivers & firmware website: ...

Visão Geral:

On the AQ7270 OTDR, there is an Averaging Method function with two measurement modes: High Speed or High Reflection. High SpeedThe high speed mode is used to measure all sections using a fixed attenuation setting. If ...

Visão Geral:

To delete all user files from the internal memory of the AQ7270 or AQ7275 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), follow the procedures listed below: Power up the AQ720 or AQ7275 OTDR Press the OTDR soft key Press the FILE key Press the ACTION soft ...

Visão Geral:

Yes, the AQ7275 has a USB 1.1 port that can be used to remotely control the OTDR.

Visão Geral:

The SU2005A-LCC universal connector is physically compatible with AQ7275, but we do not recommend it because we expect poor connection repeatability and return loss. We cannot guarantee the performance of AQ7275 when ...

Visão Geral:

The maximum visible light source distance that can be seen by the AQ7275 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, through a standard SM fiber, is approximately 5 km or 3.1 miles.

Visão Geral:

The Chopped Light mode is used: To increase measurement level sensitivity by cutting the high frequency noise To detect only the light that the LS emitted, effective for free space measurement. In free space ...

Visão Geral:

The Cursor value on the AQ7270 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer displays the level in dB that the signal is above the noise floor of the optical port you are connected to. The noise floor is basically the Dynamic range. This lets you know if you are approaching the ...

Visão Geral:

Yes, the AQ7932 OTDR Emulation Viewer Software is compatible with Windows 7 32-bit and 64-bit. Note: Please make sure the correct USB driver is installed for either Windows 7 32-bit or 64-bit.

Visão Geral:

Yes, the AQ7270 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Viewer Software is compatible with Windows 7 32-bit and 64-bit. Note: Please make sure the correct USB driver is installed for either Windows 7 32-bit or 64-bit.

Visão Geral:

Please download the attached Word document for a list of compatible USB drivers for the AQ7270 and AQ7275 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Series.

Visão Geral:

No, unfortunately due to the number of current fiber combinations, we do not stock optical fibers. There are many companies that specialize in optical fiber cords.

Visão Geral:

The cursor value displays the level (dB) of the signal that is above the noise floor of the connected optical port. The noise floor is the dynamic range. This lets you know if you are approaching the maximum distance ...

Visão geral do produto

    Visão geral do produto
    Visão Geral:

    From visible light to telecommunication bands and even up to applications in the 2000nm region, optical testing professionals count on the Yokogawa Test&Measurement optical testing family of products. For decades, these precision-based optical measuring instruments have met and exceeded the needs of many customers’ experimental requirements. Applicable to a range of uses in R&D, manufacturing, and academia, Yokogawa Test&Measurement OSAs, OTDRs, OWMs, modular manufacturing test systems, and more deliver quality, consistency, ease of use, and market leadership for all manner of optical test applications.

How-tos

Procurando mais informações sobre nossas pessoas, tecnologia e soluções?


Contate-nos

Precision Making

Topo