AQ2200-412 OPTICAL SWITCH MODULE (1 X 16)

  • Compact: Optical switches of 1 x 16 port configuration in a two-slot size module
  • Compatible with SMF (core diameter of 10 µm).
  • MMF (core diameter of 50 or 62.5 µm) is also available on request.
  • Low insertion loss: 1.0 dB (typ.)
  • High switching reproducibility: within ±0.01 dB
  • Can be combined with various AQ2200 series modules or other Yokogawa's optical communication measuring instruments to build versatile measuring systems

Get a Quote
Ask an Expert

See more images:

 
 
The AQ2200-412 OSW module is a space-saving 1 x 16 optical switch featuring low insertion loss and superior switching reproducibility, in a two-slot size module. This module allows to connect up to 16 DUT and improve testing efficiency in automatic test system.
J028 Tm Aq2200 412 02
Optical splitter for PON
Optical splitter is a key device in PON, GE-PON system in FTTH to split optical signal into 8 to 32 ports. In this test system, insertion losses for each port can be measured accurately and efficiently.
Measurement item: Insertion loss for each port with different wavelengths
(1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm)
Name Description File Type  
BUAQ2200-20EN AQ2200 Series Brochure External Link Download
BUAQ2200-21EN AQ2200 Series Data Sheet External Link Download
Name Description  
TMCTL TMCTL is a DLL to support development of custom software. By using this DLL, users can write original programs to control instruments from a PC. y-Link
 

All Products Guide
All Products Guide
PDF (10.26 MB)
CALL TOLL-FREE AT
1-800-888-6400
(8:00 TO 17:00 EASTERN)
y-Link