Release of a new model AQ2200-641 XFP Interface Module, to the AQ2200 Multi Application Test System.

AQ2200-641 XFP Interface module allows to setup 10G Optical BERT system together with AQ2200-601 BERT module and AQ2200-331 ATT module and the other modules.
Since AQ2200-641 allows to use any XFP Transceiver module, it results in excellent cost-efficiency, and flexibility of wavelength selections (850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm).

 
Top