AQ2202 Frame controller (9 slots) (販売終了)

お知らせ: この製品は 2010年3月31日に販売を終了しました。

The AQ2201 and AQ2202 frame controllers are platforms for the AQ2200 Multi Application Test System. These frame controllers contain a variety of measurement applications that enable you to get the information you need without connecting an external controller PC. In addition, they have three different external interfaces, so you can always use the best interface for a particular measurement application.

  • Easy-to-view color display
  • Compact Flash (CF) card for datastorage
  • Measurement module “hot-swapping” capability
  • Remote monitoring and measurement through a LAN

Easy-to-view color display

The AQ2201 and AQ2202 both have a 320×240-dot, wide-viewing-angle, high-resolution color TFT display for easy viewing. Even detailed graphs are easy to view on this display.

J016 Tm Aq2201 02
AQ2201 frame controller

J016 Tm Aq2201 03
AQ2202 frame controller

Display screen showing all installed modules

Compact Flash (CF) card for datastorage

The CF card slot makes iteasy to quickly save and load data. Measurements are saved in CSV format, so they can be easily imported into almost any PC application.

J016 Tm Aq2201 04

Measurement module “hot-swapping” capability

Measurement modules can be inserted or removed without turning off the power. This hot-swapping capability makes it easier to reconfigure your system. (warm-up time still required to ensure accurate measurements.)

Remote monitoring and measurement through a LAN

The AQ2201 and AQ2202 support Ethernet as well as GP-IB, which is the standard interface for measuring instruments. Ethernet support makes remote monitoring and control even easier.

センサモジュール AQ2200-215

伝送装置や光ファイバーアンプのハイパワー光信号測定に最適

AQ2200-215センサモジュールは、最大+30dBmの光パワーに対応した光パワーメータです。

センサモジュール AQ2200-221

1スロットに高性能センサーを2台搭載
省スペース、多ポート測定に適したデュアルチャネルセンサー


AQ2200-221センサモジュールは、小型でありながらセンサーを2台搭載した省スペース・高性能センサモジュールです。

OSWモジュール AQ2200-411

優れた切替再現性を実現
小型・省スペース1×4、1×8光スイッチ


AQ2200-411 OSWモジュールは、低挿入損失と優れた切替再現性を実現した省スペースの光スイッチです。
用途に合わせて1×4、または1×8のポート構成を選択可能です。
さらに、SMF(10/125µm)、またはMMF(50/125µ, 62.5/125µm)の光ファイバー種別の選択も可能となりましたので、光公衆網や光LANで用いられるシステムやデバイスに対応する幅広い測定系の構築が可能です。

OSWモジュール AQ2200-412

優れた切替再現性を実現
小型・省スペース1×16光スイッチ(2スロット幅)


AQ2200-412 OSWモジュールは、低挿入損失と優れた切替再現性を実現した高精度でコンパクトな光スイッチです。
チャネル数が16に拡大され、自動試験の効率が向上します。

OSWモジュール AQ2200-421

優れた切替再現性を実現
小型・省スペース1×2、2×2の光スイッチを2台搭載


AQ2200-421 OSWモジュールは、低挿入損失と優れた切替再現性を実現した光スイッチを1スロットサイズのモジュールに2台搭載した光スイッチです。
用途に合わせて1×2、または2×2のポート構成を選択可能です。
さらにSMF(10/125µm)、またはMMF(50/125µm, 62.5/125µm)の光ファイバー種別の選択も可能となりましたので、光公衆網や光LANで用いられるシステムやデバイスに対応する幅広い測定系の構築が可能です。

AQ2200-211 Sensor module (high sensitivity, long wavelength)

The AQ2200-211 is a high-speed longwave sensor for theAQ2200 series.

AQ2200-141 FP-LD module

The AQ2200-141 and AQ2200-142 provide excellent level stability of ±0.005 dB or better over a 15-minute period and offer excellent stability for all of your measurements.

AQ2200-271 Optical return loss module

Optical Return Loss (ORL) and Insertion Loss (IL) measurements of Optical Component.

AQ2200-111 DFB-LD module (1310nm)

Ideal Reference LightSources for Optical Device Measurements. When the modules are mounted in the AQ2200 series frame controllers, it provides a high-output, high-stability measurement.

AQ2200-601 10 Gbit/s BERT module

Compact bit error rate tester dedicated to high-speed 10 Gbit/s Band

AQ2200-136 TLS module

AQ2200-136 TLS module is a tunable light source designed for the AQ2200 multi-application test system. Although it is lightweight with a small, 2-slot module, it is capable of tuning range the 1440 nm to 1640 nm.

AQ2200-142 DUAL FP-LD module

The AQ2200-141 and AQ2200-142 are FP-LD light sources for the AQ2200 series. When they are mounted in AQ2200 series frame controllers, they provide high-output, high-stability optical output.

AQ2200-231/201 Optical Sensor Head (large diameter, long wavelength)

AQ2200-231 is AQ2200 series longwave large-diameter sensor heads. When they are installed in AQ2200 series frame controllers using the AQ2200-201 Interface Module, they allow optical power to be measured at high speed and with high accuracy.

AQ2200-631 10 Gbit/s optical receiver (1.31/1.55micrometre)

Yokogawa's Optical modulator and optical receiver for 10G BERT module offers high quality features.

AQ2200-641 XFP interface module

Cost efficient and flexible solution to build 10 Gbit/s optical BERT system

お気軽にお問い合わせ・ご相談ください。


お問い合わせ
トップ